Halloween TV Guide
September 30, 2020

2020 Halloween TV & Movie Schedule

Tricks, treats and TV... The 2020 Halloween TV & Movie Schedule is here! Throughout the month, leading up to Halloween, many networks air our favorite scary shows, specials and movies — from hardcore horror to family-friendly frights.We've put together a guide with the full lineup of this year's Halloween TV listings. Reruns of our favorite episodes and specials can be seen on a variety of channels including the major networks, Freeform, Disney Channel, AMC and Syfy Network, MeTV and more. Programming and listing times are subject to change. Check back throughout the month, as this post will be continuously be updated. All times in EST.

DATE /TIME PROGRAM CHANNEL
Thursday, October 1, 2020
12:30 PM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
3:00 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
4:00 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) AMC
5:00 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
6:00 PM Bride of Chucky AMC
7:00 PM Zombies Disney Channel
7:00 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
8:00 PM Halloween (1978) AMC
9:00 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
10:00 PM Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC
12:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
Friday, October 2, 2020
11:00 AM The Goonies Freeform
1:30 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
3:05 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
4:00 PM Bride of Chucky AMC
5:10 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
6:00 PM Seed of Chucky AMC
7:15 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
8:00 PM Dracula (1931) TCM
8:00 PM Hotel Transylvania Disney Channel
8:00 PM Halloween Resurrection AMC
8:55 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
10:00 PM Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers AMC
11:00 PM House on Haunted Hill (1958) TCM
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
12:30 AM The Haunting (1963) TCM
Saturday, October 3, 2020
7:30 AM The Goonies Freeform
10:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
12:30 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
3:05 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
5:00 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later AMC
5:10 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
6:20 PM Hotel Transylvania Disney Channel
7:00 PM Halloween (1978) AMC
7:20 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
9:25 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
11:00 PM Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie Disney Channel
11:30 PM The Craft Freeform
Sunday, October 4, 2020
7:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
9:30 AM Ghostbusters II Freeform
12:00 PM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
2:05 PM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic Freeform
3:05 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
3:30 PM Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone SYFY
5:10 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
7:01 PM Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets SYFY
7:15 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
9:20 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
11:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
Monday, October 5, 2020
11:30 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
12:30 PM Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone SYFY
1:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
3:45 PM The Exorcist AMC
4:00 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
4:01 PM Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets SYFY
4:30 PM Blood and Black Lace (1964) TCM
6:30 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
6:30 PM The Shining AMC
9:00 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
10:00 PM Soulmates AMC
12:00 AM Boxtrolls Freeform
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
11:00 AM Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Freeform
1:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
4:00 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
6:00 PM Ghost Ship AMC
6:30 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
8:00 PM Carrie (2013) AMC
8:30 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
10:15 PM The Last House on the Left AMC
12:00 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
11:00 AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic Freeform
12:00 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
2:00 PM Matilda Freeform
4:00 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
6:00 PM Trick 'R Treat AMC
6:00 PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
8:00 PM Thirteen Ghosts AMC
10:00 PM Evil Dead AMC
12:00 AM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
Thursday, October 8, 2020
12:00 PM Matilda Freeform
2:00 PM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
4:30 PM Goosebumps (2015) Freeform
5:30 PM The Crazies AMC
7:00 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
8:00 PM Insidious AMC
9:00 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
10:30 PM Insidious: Chapter 2 AMC
12:00 AM Warm Bodies Freeform
Friday, October 9, 2020
11:30 AM The Mummy (1999) Freeform
2:20 PM Goosebumps (2015) Freeform
3:00 PM Friday the 13th (1980) AMC
4:45 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
5:00 PM Friday the 13th, Part 2 (1981) AMC
6:50 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
7:00 PM Friday the 13th Part III AMC
8:00 PM The Ghoul (1933) TCM
8:00 PM Raven's Home "Don't Trust The G in Apt 4B" Disney Channel
8:25 PM Disney Fam Jam "Trick or Treat Yo Self" Disney Channel
8:55 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
9:00 PM Friday the 13th (2009) AMC
9:30 PM The Black Sleep (1956) TCM
11:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935) TCM
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
12:15 AM Night of the Living Dead (1968) TCM
Saturday, October 10, 2020
7:00 AM The Mummy (1999) Freeform
10:00 AM The Mummy Returns Freeform
1:05 PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
2:00 PM Cult of Chucky AMC
3:35 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
4:00 PM Curse of Chucky AMC
5:40 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
6:00 PM Bride of Chucky AMC
7:45 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
8:00 PM Seed of Chucky AMC
9:50 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Freeform
10:00 PM Eli Roth's History of Horror AMC
11:00 PM Cursed Films AMC
11:30 PM Oculus AMC
12:00 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
Sunday, October 11, 2020
7:00 AM The Mummy Returns Freeform
10:05 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
12:10 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
1:50 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
3:30 PM The Crazies AMC
3:30 PM Hotel Transylvania Freeform
5:30 PM Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban SYFY
5:35 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
6:00 PM The Final Destination AMC
7:40 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Freeform
8:00 PM Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters AMC
9:50 PM Twitches Too Freeform
11:55 PM Twitches Freeform
Monday, October 12, 2020
12:30 PM Halloweentown Freeform
2:30 PM Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge Freeform
4:30 PM Scared Shrekless Freeform
5:00 PM Shrek Freeform
6:30 PM Night of the Lepus (1972) TCM
7:00 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
9:00 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
9:30 PM Dr. Who and the Daleks (1965) TCM
11:00 PM Daleks Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. (1966) TCM
12:00 AM The Scorpion King Freeform
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
11:00 AM The Goonies Freeform
1:35 PM Scared Shrekless Freeform
2:05 PM Shrek Freeform
4:00 PM Pet Sematary AMC
4:10 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
6:00 PM Tremors AMC
6:15 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
8:00 PM Men in Black 3 AMC
8:20 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
10:30 PM Ghost Ship AMC
12:00 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
1:00 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
2:30 PM The Thirteenth Chair (1929) TCM
3:00 PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
4:00 PM Freaks (1932) TCM
5:15 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935) TCM
5:30 PM Oculus AMC
6:30 PM The Devil-Doll (1936) TCM
8:00 PM Trick 'R Treat AMC
9:00 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
10:00 PM Pumpkinhead AMC
12:00 AM Boxtrolls Freeform
Thursday, October 15, 2020
11:00 AM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
1:30 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
3:30 PM Final Destination 3 AMC
3:30 PM Scream Freeform
5:30 PM The Conjuring AMC
6:00 PM Scream 2 Freeform
8:00 PM Thirteen Ghosts AMC
8:30 PM The Craft Freeform
10:00 PM Evil Dead AMC
12:00 AM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
Friday, October 16, 2020
11:30 AM The Craft Freeform
2:00 PM Matilda Freeform
4:00 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
5:00 PM Halloween: Resurrection AMC
6:00 PM Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! Freeform
6:15 PM The Nanny (1965) TCM
6:30 PM Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc. Freeform
7:00 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later AMC
8:00 PM Dead of Night (1945) TCM
8:00 PM Disney Channel Halloween House Party Disney Channel
8:25 PM Just Roll With It Aliens Among Us Disney Channel
8:30 PM Disney and Pixar's Monsters University Freeform
9:00 PM Halloween (1978) AMC
10:00 PM Twice-Told Tales (1963) TCM
12:00 AM Disney and Pixar's Toy Story of TERROR! Freeform
12:15 AM Black Sabbath (1963) TCM
12:30 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
Saturday, October 17, 2020
10:55 AM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
12:35 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
3:05 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
5:40 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
5:45 PM Rollerball (1975) TCM
7:45 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
8:00 PM Halloween (1978) AMC
8:30 PM Amphibia "The Shut-In!" Disney Channel
9:55 PM Halloweentown Freeform
10:00 PM Eli Roth's History of Horror AMC
11:00 PM Cursed Films AMC
11:30 PM Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers AMC
12:00 AM Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge Freeform
Sunday, October 18, 2020
11:00 AM Twitches Freeform
1:05 PM Twitches Too Freeform
3:05 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
5:45 PM Tremors (1990) AMC
5:10 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
7:20 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
9:25 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
11:30 PM Gremlins Freeform
October 19. 2020
11:00 AM Matilda Freeform
1:00 PM Gremlins Freeform
3:30 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
4:00 PM Evil Dead AMC
5:30 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
6:00 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later AMC
7:30 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
8:00 PM Halloween: Resurrection AMC
9:30 PM Horror of Dracula (1958) TCM
9:30 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
11:15 PM The Mummy (1959) TCM
12:00 AM Matilda Freeform
1:00 AM The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) TCM
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
11:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
1:00 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
3:00 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
5:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
6:00 PM Bride of Chucky AMC
8:00 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
8:00 PM Seed of Chucky AMC
10:00 PM Curse of Chucky AMC
12:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory Freeform
12:30 AM Pyscho (1960) AMC
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
11:00 AM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
1:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
4:00 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
6:00 PM Friday the 13th (1980) AMC
6:30 PM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
8:00 PM Friday the 13th (2009) AMC
10:00 PM House of Wax AMC
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
Thursday, October 22, 2020
11:00 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
12:35 PM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
2:35 PM The Mummy (1999) Freeform
3:15 PM The Exorcist (1973) AMC
5:45 PM The Mummy Returns Freeform
6:00 PM Psycho (1960) AMC
8:30 PM Halloween (1978) AMC
8:55 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
10:30 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) AMC
11:30 PM The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1968) TCM
12:00 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
1:00 AM Night of the Living Dead (1968) TCM
Friday, October 23, 2020
11:00 AM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
1:30 PM Scream Freeform
4:00 PM Scream 2 Freeform
5:00 PM Final Destination 2 AMC
6:30 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
7:00 PM Final Destination 3 AMC
8:00 PM Creature of Black Lagoon (1954) TCM
8:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
9:00 PM The Final Destination AMC
9:30 PM The Blob (1958) TCM
11:15 PM The Tingler (1959 TCM
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
12:45 PM The Thing From Another World (1951) TCM
Saturday, October 24, 2020
10:05 AM Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge Freeform
12:05 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
1:30 PM Creepshow AMC
2:10 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
4:30 PM Pet Sematary (1989) AMC
4:40 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
6:30 PM The Shining AMC
6:50 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
8:55 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
10:00 PM Eli Roth's History of Horror AMC
11:00 PM Cursed Films AMC
11:00 PM Ghostbusters (2016) Freeform
11:30 PM Carrie (2013) AMC
Sunday, October 25, 2020
9:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
11:30 AM The Craft Freeform
2:00 AM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
4:05 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
5:30 PM What Ever Happened to Baby Jane (1962) TCM
5:55 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later AMC
6:10 PM Ghostbusters (2016) Freeform
9:20 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
11:30 PM The Craft Freeform
Monday, October 26, 2020
11:00 AM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
1:00 PM Casper (1995) Freeform
3:00 PM Twitches Freeform
5:00 PM Twitches Too Freeform
7:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
8:00 PM Nothing But the Night (1972) TCM
9:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Freeform
9:45 PM Madhouse (1974) TCM
11:30 PM From Beyond the Grave (1973) TCM
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
11:00 AM Casper (1995) Freeform
1:00 PM Scared Shrekless Freeform
1:30 PM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
4:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 Freeform
6:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Freeform
8:00 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
12:00 PM Jumanji (1995) Freeform
2:30 PM Tim Burton's Corpse Bride Freeform
4:30 PM Matilda Freeform
6:30 PM Disney and Pixar's Monsters, Inc. Freeform
8:30 PM Disney and Pixar's Monsters University Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
October 29. 2020
12:00 PM A Nightmare on Elm Street Marathon begins SYFY
12:00 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
2:30 PM Ghostbusters II Freeform
5:00 PM Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas Freeform
5:15 PM From Hell It Came (1957) TCM
6:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
6:30 PM Death Curse of Tartu TCM
9:00 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
Friday, October 30, 2020
11:00 AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic Freeform
12:05 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999) Freeform
2:35 PM Beetlejuice Freeform
4:40 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
5:30 PM The Walking Dead (1936) TCM
6:45 PM The Return of Doctor X (1939) TCM
6:50 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
8:00 PM The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959) TCM
8:55 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
9:15 PM Eye of the Devil (1966) TCM
11:00 PM The Devil Rides Out (1968) TCM
12:00 AM The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon Freeform
12:45 AM The Wicker Man ((1974) TCM
Saturday, October 31, 2020
7:00 AM Twitches Freeform
9:00 AM Twitches Too Freeform
10:45 AM Children of the Damned (1964) TCM
10:00 AM Harry Potter Marathon begins SYFY
11:00 AM Halloweentown Freeform
12:30 PM The Bad Seed (1956) TCM
1:00 PM Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge Freeform
3:00 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
4:45 PM The Wolf Man (1941) TCM
5:10 PM The Addams Family (1991) Freeform
6:00 PM The Haunting (1963) TCM
7:15 PM Addams Family Values Freeform
9:20 PM Hocus Pocus Freeform
10:00 PM Them! (1954) TCM
11:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984) Freeform
12:00 AM The Seventh Victim (1943) TCM
1:30 AM I Walked With A Zombie (1943) TCM
3:00 AM The Body Snatcher (1945) TCM
Viewed 20788 times Last modified on November 4, 2020

Buy Classic TV Shows on DVD